Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Base Park Solar Ltd.

London, Regatul Unit

Base Park Solar Ltd., London, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 07827595 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

253.702 £ Estimate

Umsatz2022: 226.475 £2023: 238.077 £2024: 253.702 £
202220232024

Corporate purpose

Name

  • Bentwaters Park Solar Ltd.
  • Hampson Park Ltd.

Financials

Indicator31.03.202231.03.202331.03.2024
Stamm-/Grundkapital0,10 £0,10 £0,10 £
Bilanzsumme1.497.369 £e1.541.857 £e1.644.256 £e
Gewinn26.837 £e65.928 £e85.646 £e
Umsatz226.475 £e238.077 £e253.702 £e
Umsatzrendite11,8 %e27,7 %e33,8 %e
Eigenkapital1.362.163 £1.428.091 £1.513.737 £
EK-Quote91 %e92,6 %e92,1 %e
EK-Rendite2 %e4,6 %e5,7 %e
Steuern25.519 £e−14.118,00 £e−28.549 £e
Steuer-Quote95,1 %e−21,4 %e−33,3 %e
Kassenbestand69.224 £e40.598 £e15.017,00 £e
Forderungen416.359 £e552.779 £e2.831,00 £e
Verbindlichkeiten70.326 £e37.529 £e75.317 £e
Immobilien und Grundstücke1.011.786 £e—885.512 £e
Gewinn CAGR—145,7 %e78,6 %e
Umsatz CAGR—5,1 %e5,8 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2015-12-312016-12-31
Sachanlagen1.406.8111.343.632
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente210.9908.870
Bargeld zur Verfügung67.638115.668
Prämie1.202.4001.202.400
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste80.587142.310
Sonstige Sachanlagen1.406.8111.343.632
Schuldner71.75282.211
Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen5.16413.732
Übrige Schuldner66.58868.479
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen44.08925.358
Sonstige Steuern Zu zahlende Sozialversicherung6.684—
Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz52.22462.582
Zu zahlende Körperschaftsteuer—9
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente—134.219

History

  1. Direktor William R. Grace

    01.05.2026 Direktor William Roger Grace

    Cho
  2. Direktor Toby Ch. Smith

    01.05.2026 Direktor Toby Charles Smith

    Cho
  3. Anschrift: 164-182 Oxford Street

    02.04.2023 Anschrift: 164-182 Oxford Street

  4. Direktor Peter E. Dias

    02.07.2021 Direktor Peter Edward Dias

  5. Direktor B. D. Rhys Jones

    02.07.2021 Direktor Barnaby David Rhys Jones

  6. Name: Base Park Solar Ltd.

    23.11.2018 Name: Base Park Solar Ltd.

    Chp
  7. Name: Bentwaters Park Solar Ltd.

    22.11.2018 Name: Bentwaters Park Solar Ltd.

    Chp
  8. Name: Base Park Solar Ltd.

    21.11.2018 Name: Base Park Solar Ltd.

  9. Sitz: London, Großbritannien

    16.05.2017 Sitz: London, Großbritannien

  10. Direktor Robin P. Dummett

    04.05.2017 - 02.07.2021 Direktor Robin Piers Dummett

  11. Direktor Andrew Ch. Kaye

    04.05.2017 - 02.07.2021 Direktor Andrew Charles Kaye

    Cho
  12. Kapital: 0,10 £

    25.02.2016 Kapital: 0,10 £

  13. Sitz: Hyde Park House 5 Manfred Road …

    08.03.2013 Sitz: Hyde Park House 5 Manfred Road London, Großbritannien

  14. Name: Bentwaters Park Solar Ltd.

    08.03.2012 Name: Bentwaters Park Solar Ltd.

  15. Eintragung

    28.10.2011 Eintragung

  16. Direktor Richard Peel

    28.10.2011 - 04.05.2017 Direktor Richard James Edward Peel

  17. Direktor Martin Sherwood

    28.10.2011 - 04.05.2017 Direktor Martin William Sherwood

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Base Park Solar Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (80+)

164-182 Oxford Street, W1D 1NN London

Same postal code (70)

W1D 1NN London

1004415 companies are registered in London in total.

FAQ — Base Park Solar Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Base Park Solar Ltd.?
Base Park Solar Ltd. is registered under the number 07827595 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Base Park Solar Ltd. registered?
Base Park Solar Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în London, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Base Park Solar Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Base Park Solar Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Base Park Solar Ltd.
legal_nameBase Park Solar Ltd.
legal_cityLondon
registration_authority_entity_id07827595
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line164-182 Oxford Street
legal_postal_codeW1D 1NN
headquarters_cityLondon
headquarters_postal_codeW1D 1NN
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5984996761
sourceregistry